Dr. Brandon J. Churchman
Last updated: Jan 5, 2026

Dr. Brandon J. Churchman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Michigan Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548423015

Dr. Brandon J. Churchman PA-C, DDS

Physician Assistant

He is located at 3737 Lake Eastbrook Boulevard Southeast Suite 212 in Grand Rapids, MI 49546. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548423015. Appointment can be made via the phone number (616) 258-1473. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brandon J. Churchman, being an physician assistant, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brandon J. Churchman.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Brandon J. Churchman

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2017

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Springfield Urgent Care
9749 Dixie Highway
Clarkston, 48348 MI
(248) 942-5888

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 39 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Smitha Mary Varkey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 505 North Clippert Street Lansing, 48912, MI
Jane D. Dailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1215 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Donald Alex Taylor
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 530 1200 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Brian Upper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 1140 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Suzanna Jahjah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1215 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Alys L. Long
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 370 1200 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Jennifer Beskar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1215 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Joseph T. Stine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1215 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Tressa Walkington
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1215 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI
Trinity E. Hulst
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1215 East Michigan Avenue Lansing, 48912, MI

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Brandon J. Churchman?

Dr. Brandon J. Churchman's office is located at 3737 Lake Eastbrook Boulevard Southeast Suite 212 in Grand Rapids, MI 49546.

Does Dr. Brandon J. Churchman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Brandon J. Churchman is affiliated with Springfield Urgent Care.

What conditions does Dr. Brandon J. Churchman treat?

Dr. Brandon J. Churchman provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Implants, Laser, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Brandon J. Churchman accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan?

Yes, Dr. Brandon J. Churchman accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan.